Bottle photo  Wicked Good
Image  Wicked Good
Eau de parfum

Wicked Good Basement

Gender image: Unisex
Gender:
Unisex
Segment image
Segment:
Lux perfumes
Fragrance information:

Wicked Good Basement — an unusual aquatic fragrance

Wicked Good Basement is a unisex eau de parfum created for those who enjoy unconventional and atmospheric compositions.

The fragrance belongs to the Oddities + Curiosities collection and continues its concept of transforming unexpected, almost everyday or cinematic images into expressive olfactory stories.

The fragrance was created by the American brand Wicked Good, known for its bold approach to perfumery and its love of unusual narratives.

Instead of offering an obvious classic formula, the house invites us to look at familiar impressions from a different angle — which is why the name Basement feels like an invitation into a cool, mysterious space with a damp mineral character.

The character and scent profile

Wicked Good Basement is built around aquatic and mineral nuances.

It evokes cold water, damp surfaces and fresh air that seems to move from an enclosed space outdoors.

This scent will appeal to fans of clean, cool and conceptual fragrances without pronounced sweetness.

The composition unfolds as a cohesive aquatic story: a marine accord provides a fresh impulse, while the aquatic character supports it throughout the development.

As a result, the fragrance retains a transparent, cool character without feeling like an ordinary sporty freshie.

The overall impression is atmospheric and slightly mysterious, with the effect of cool stone, water and damp air.

Who will enjoy Wicked Good Basement

This unisex fragrance can feel equally natural on a woman or a man.

It is suited to those who choose perfume not according to conventional gender classifications, but by mood and character.

Wicked Good Basement will be especially appealing to lovers of aquatic and mineral perfume compositions.

Its stated sillage is very strong, so it should be applied with care.

No precise recommendations for the number of sprays on skin or clothing are available in the provided information. However, it is sensible to start with a minimal amount when getting acquainted with the fragrance and gradually assess its intensity on your own skin.

This makes it easier to preserve the expressive character of the scent and avoid excessive concentration.

The perfumer and its place in the collection

The composition was created by Cheri Tracy.

Her work with marine and aquatic motifs supports Wicked Good’s signature boldness: the fragrance does more than simply refresh — it creates a recognizable scene and offers its own interpretation of an unusual space.

Other concentrations of Wicked Good Basement are not listed in the available information.

When to wear it and what to compare it with

Its cool aquatic character is especially fitting for spring and summer, during the daytime, on holiday or whenever you want to emphasize freshness and individuality.

At the same time, its very strong sillage allows it to work as a noticeable evening accent as well — the key is to apply it moderately.

To explore a similar direction, consider Faberlic 8 Element Cologne.

Wicked Good Basement, however, stands out not only for its aquatic freshness but also for its conceptual presentation: it is a mood fragrance that leaves behind a cool, slightly mysterious impression.

Favorites
Add to comparison
Share
0
Comment

Key fragrance characteristics

Perfume information

Description of the composition

Wicked Good Basement Fragrance Notes Pyramid

The fragrance opens with a marine accord that creates a sensation of fresh air and cool water. At the heart, an aquatic accord reveals a clean, damp and transparent character.

The base retains the aquatic character, allowing the composition to remain cohesive while continuing to gently sustain its watery mood.

The available notes pyramid lists a marine accord and an aquatic accord, both belonging to the aquatic and mineral fragrance families.

Perfumers

Gender Unisex
Brand Wicked Good
Segment Artisanal perfumery
Country United States
Website https://smart.bio/wickedgoodco/
Status Produced
Concentration Eau de parfum

Composition pyramid

Marine accord
Aquatic accord
Aquatic accord

Top notes

Heart notes

Base notes

Families

Fragrance characteristics

No ratings yet — help fill in the fragrance characteristics.

No one has rated this fragrance yet. Be the first and help other users.

Image

Fragsigram: how to spot a fake

Upload the original perfume so the community can check against it.
Photograph: the bottle, the sprayer, under the sprayer, under the cap, the packaging, the batch code, and the bottom of the bottle.

Check the quality of the details, the atomizer, the neck, and the glass. #nofakes!

Up to 10 photos, each up to 5MB

Fragrance trend

Reviews
Average rating
0
0 ratings
0 comments
5
0%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
Leave your review
Share your impressions of the fragrance
Sort by:
Sort:
Enter your comment
Give a rating from 1 to 5
Give a rating from 1 to 5.

Collections Wicked Good

Even more options from this brand
Alice in Wonderland (9)
Angel Numbers (2)
Apothecary Fragrance (26)
Bake Shop Pantry (9)
Bakery Collection (27)
Beach Bum (17)
Beetlejuice (10)
Birth Month Flower Bouquet (10)
Bookish (2)
Boozy Brunch (10)
Boy Smells (3)
Camping Trip (9)
Candy Shop (16)
Cannabis (6)
Carolina Herrera (4)
Cereal (5)
Chakra Energy Balancing Perfume (7)
Charm Bomb (1)
Chocolate Perfumes (7)
Christmas Wicked Good (41)
Citrus Wicked Good (33)
Classic Perfume Collection (12)
Clean Wicked Good (6)
Cocktail Party (10)
Coffee Perfume (14)
Confections of a Daydream (3)
Confident Mom Bundle (5)
Coquette Core (9)
Creamy Cozy Gourmands (10)
Dark Academia (6)
Dark Side (10)
Disney Nostalgic Aromas (19)
Easter Wishes (5)
Fall (18)
Fall Bakery (6)
Fall Fragrances (2)
Farm Haus (7)
Farmer's Market (4)
Flamingo (1)
Foody (13)
Full Moon Collection (8)
Funky (3)
Garden Party (6)
Genius Bloggers Toolkit Bundle (1)
Ghosted (5)
Halloween Wicked Good (22)
Harry Potter Scents (28)
Heirloom Edit (1)
Hidden Speakeasy (17)
Hocus Pocus (6)
Hotel (8)
Hygge (3)
Ice Cream (5)
Jane Austen Library (3)
Lunar New Year (5)
Marshmallow (8)
Mean Girls (6)
Milk (8)
Minimalist (4)
Modern Rose (5)
Mrs. Claus Bake Shop (2)
Nightmare Before Christmas (6)
Oddities + Curiosities (11)
Palo Santo (8)
Peace of Mind (6)
Pillow Talk (5)
Poolside Feels (1)
Practical Magic (6)
Private Island Escape (11)
Retreat Aromatherapy (5)
Rose Wicked Good (21)
Rumours (10)
Sage (7)
Schitt's Creek (9)
Sea Witchery (6)
Skin Scent (3)
Soda Pop (11)
Spa Day (5)
Spellbox (8)
Spice Fragrances (13)
Sports Wicked Good (7)
St. Patrick's Day (11)
Sugar Rush Wicked Good (9)
Sunshine On My Mind (3)
The Fourth of July (6)
The Seasons of the Witch (4)
Valentine's Day (8)
Vanilla Wicked Good (9)
Vintage Perfume (6)
Warm + Cozy (4)
Willy Wonka (7)
Witches (18)
Witchy Perfume (12)
Wizard of Oz (2)
Woody Wicked Good (12)
Zodiac Perfume (12)
August August
0.0
December December
0.0
February February
0.0
January January
0.0
July July
0.0
June June
0.0
March March
0.0
November November
0.0
October October
0.0
September September
0.0
Library Library
0.0
Outlander Outlander
0.0
Basement Basement
0.0
Exhaust Exhaust
0.0
Gasoline Gasoline
0.0
Glue Glue
0.0
Gunpowder Gunpowder
0.0
Playdoh Playdoh
0.0
Race Fuel Race Fuel
0.0
Sawdust Sawdust
0.0
Comfort Comfort
0.0
Energy Energy
0.0
Restore Restore
0.0
Sleep Sleep
0.0
Aquarius Aquarius
0.0
Aries Aries
0.0
Cancer Cancer
0.0
Capricorn Capricorn
0.0
Gemini Gemini
0.0
Libra Libra
0.0
Leo Leo
0.0
Pisces Pisces
0.0
Scorpio Scorpio
0.0

Popular articles

Image

!

Total in list: 0

Image

The fragrance was successfully added to the comparison!

Total in list: 0